CFP (CFP) ELISA试剂盒产品概述

Full name:
Complement Factor P ELISA试剂盒 (CFP)
在www.antibodies-online.cn可供36 Complement Factor P (CFP) ELISA试剂盒的10不同的供货商。 再加上,我们可以发CFP 抗体 (158)CFP 蛋白 (13)和数多这个蛋白质的别的产品。 总共213 CFP产品已列进来了。
别名:
BCFG, BFD, Pfc, PFD, Properdin

引用最多的CFP ELISA试剂盒

  1. Human CFP ELISA Kit for Sandwich ELISA - ABIN415275 : Inoshita, Ohsawa, Kusaba, Ishii, Onda, Horikoshi, Ohi, Tomino: Complement in patients receiving maintenance hemodialysis: functional screening and quantitative analysis. in BMC nephrology 2010 (PubMed)

适于 CFP 相互作用对的更多 ELISA 试剂盒

Human Complement Factor P (CFP) interaction partners

  1. data indicate that properdin enhances platelet/granulocyte aggregates (PGAs) formation via increased production of C5a, and that inhibition of properdin function has therapeutic potential to limit thromboinflammation in diseases characterized by increased PGA formation

  2. this study shows that RNA interference of properdin in dendritic cells decreased alloantigen-specific T-cell proliferation

  3. studies demonstrate an essential role of properdin oligomerization in vivo while our monomers enable detailed structural insight paving the way for novel modulators of complement.

  4. can directly interact with neutrophil myeloperoxidase (显示 MPO ELISA试剂盒) resulting in activation of alternative pathway of complement

  5. Our data show that physiological forms of human properdin bind directly to human platelets after activation by strong agonists in the absence of C3

  6. Factor h (显示 CFH ELISA试剂盒) and properdin recognize different epitopes on renal tubular epithelial heparan sulfate.

  7. Properdin released from human polymorphonuclear cells does not bind to zymosan or E. coli, but when incubated in properdin-depleted serum this form of properdin binds efficiently to both substrates in a strictly complement C3 (显示 C3 ELISA试剂盒)-dependent manner.

  8. Properdin and SC5b-9 may be novel biomarkers for future risk of type 2 diabetes in this high-risk population and warrant further investigation.

  9. Immune human serum that contained bactericidal Abs directed against the 2C (显示 C4BPA ELISA试剂盒)7 lipooligosaccharide epitope (显示 C4BPA ELISA试剂盒)required functional properdin to kill C4BP-binding strains, but not C4BP-nonbinding strains.

  10. report a large Finnish family with a novel mutation in the properdin gene. The mutation is located in exon 9 and changes guanine to adenine at nucleotide 1164 (c.1164G>A) that causes tryptophan to change to a premature stop codon (W388X).

Mouse (Murine) Complement Factor P (CFP) interaction partners

  1. Properdin (显示 CFB ELISA试剂盒) deficiency protects from 5-fluorouracil-induced small intestinal mucositis in a complement activation-independent, interleukin-10 (显示 IL10 ELISA试剂盒)-dependent mechanism

  2. We induced anti-myeloperoxidase vasculitis in mice and showed that neither MASP-2- nor properdin-deficient mice were protected, suggesting that alternative pathway activation does not require properdin or the lectin pathway.

  3. The results show that Properdin (显示 CFB ELISA试剂盒) plays a key role in allergen-induced airway inflammation and represents a potential therapeutic target for human asthma.

  4. Authors conclude that properdin (显示 CFB ELISA试剂盒) controls the strength of immune responses by affecting humoral as well as cellular phenotypes during acute bacterial infection and ensuing inflammation.

  5. Properdin (显示 CFB ELISA试剂盒) deficiency exacerbated renal injury in mice lacking complement factor H (显示 CFH ELISA试剂盒).

  6. deficiency of properdin (显示 CFB ELISA试剂盒) in mice with factor H (显示 CFH ELISA试剂盒) mutation exacerbates C3 glomerulonephritis

  7. Murine antigonococcal antiserum required functional properdin (显示 CFB ELISA试剂盒) to kill C4BP-binding strains, but not C4BP-nonbinding strains.

  8. properdin (显示 CFB ELISA试剂盒) may be added to the list of complement proteins which influence lipid metabolism, energy storage and insulin (显示 INS ELISA试剂盒) resistance, and further support the hypothesis of a dual role of complement in adipose tissue

  9. At the initial phase of local, zymosan-induced inflammation, properdin (显示 CFB ELISA试剂盒)-deficient and wild-type mice showed bone erosion, proteoglycan (显示 Vcan ELISA试剂盒) loss and cell infiltration.

  10. Properdin (显示 CFB ELISA试剂盒) localizes to mast cells, has the ability to directly associate with Escherichia coli DH5alpha, and plays a significant role in the outcome of polymicrobial sepsis.

CFP 抗原简介

Antigen Summary

This gene encodes a plasma glycoprotein that positively regulates the alternative complement pathway of the innate immune system. This protein binds to many microbial surfaces and apoptotic cells and stabilizes the C3- and C5-convertase enzyme complexes in a feedback loop that ultimately leads to formation of the membrane attack complex and lysis of the target cell. Mutations in this gene result in two forms of properdin deficiency, which results in high susceptibility to meningococcal infections. Multiple alternatively spliced variants, encoding the same protein, have been identified.

Alternative names and synonyms associated with CFP

  • complement factor properdin (CFP) Elisa Kit
  • complement factor properdin (Cfp) Elisa Kit
  • BCFG Elisa Kit
  • BFD Elisa Kit
  • Pfc Elisa Kit
  • PFD Elisa Kit
  • Properdin Elisa Kit

Protein level used designations for CFP

complement factor P , properdin , properdin P factor, complement , properdin factor, complement , Properdin P factor, complement

GENE ID SPECIES
5199 Homo sapiens
491859 Canis lupus familiaris
539605 Bos taurus
18636 Mus musculus
299314 Rattus norvegicus
100728194 Cavia porcellus
100174400 Pongo abelii
CFP (CFP) ELISA试剂盒 精选生产商
您还需要查找其他产品吗?