anti-马 MBL2 抗体 for ELISA

Recommended MBL2 Antibody (supplied by: Log in to see )

抗原
Mannose-Binding Lectin (Protein C) 2, Soluble (MBL2) 抗体
  • MBP-C
  • mbl2
  • MBL
  • Ab2-001
  • Ab2-011
  • L-MBP
  • MBL-C
  • COLEC1
  • HSMBPC
  • MBL2D
  • MBP
  • MBP1
  • MBPD
  • pMBP-27
  • MBL1
  • cMBl
  • collectin
  • mannose binding lectin 2
  • Mannose-binding protein C
  • mannose-binding lectin (protein C) 2, soluble
  • mannose-binding lectin (protein C) 2
  • MBL2
  • mbl2
  • Mbl2
适用
人, 马, 猪
93
23
18
4
3
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
宿主
小鼠
68
38
8
4
克隆类型
单克隆
标记
This MBL2 antibody is un-conjugated
9
6
2
2
2
2
应用范围
ELISA
109
72
47
21
14
9
8
8
6
5
3
2
1
1
Supplier
Log in to see
Supplier Product No.
Log in to see
Request

Get this product for free

Submit your validation data for this product and get a full refund. I want to validate this product

Learn more

产品编号 ABIN1583514
$ 887.00
加上运输费 $45.00
Relevance Score ABIN Application Conjugate Host Isotype Epitope Supplier Clonality References Details
1 ABIN2877987 ELISA WB Mouse IgG1, kappa Log in to see
1 ABIN2192638 ELISA WB Mouse IgG1 kappa Log in to see 15C5

General

抗原 Mannose-Binding Lectin (Protein C) 2, Soluble (MBL2) 抗体
适用 人, 马, 猪
(93), (23), (18), (4), (3), (3), (2), (2), (2), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1)
宿主 小鼠
(68), (38), (8), (4)
克隆类型 (克隆位点)
单克隆   ( )
标记 This MBL2 antibody is un-conjugated
(9), (6), (2), (2), (2), (2)
应用范围 ELISA
(109), (72), (47), (21), (14), (9), (8), (8), (6), (5), (3), (2), (1), (1)
Supplier Log in to see

MBL2抗体详情

MBL2目标详情 使用细节 贮存及处理 图像
特异性 Product reacts strongly with human, horse and swine serum in ELISA when immobilized on mannan-coated microplate.
交叉反应 马, 猪
纯化方法 Antibody was purified by Protein-A/G affinity chromatography.
免疫原 MBL purified from human donor plasma and adsorbed onto aluminum hydroxide
克隆位点 15C5
亚型 IgG1

MBL2目标详情

MBL2抗体详情 使用细节 贮存及处理 图像 回页首
抗原
别名 Mannan-binding Lectin (MBL2 Antibody 摘要)
背景

Alternate Names: Mannose-binding protein C, MBP-C, MBP1, Mannose-binding lectin, mannan-binding protein, MBL2, MBL

Description: Mannan-binding lectin (MBL), also called mannose-binding lectin or protein, belongs to the C-type family of collectins, showing calcium-dependent binding to certain sugars. It consists of oligomers of triple-chain subunits and its binding and complement activating activities depend on its normal oligomerization. On binding to mannan-like microbial surface carbohydrates, MBL activates the complement system by means of its own lectin pathway, depending on the MBL-associated serine proteases (MASPs). Because of the presence of different structural and promoter alleles in the population, 12 % or more of the population have low concentrations (<50 ng/mL) of normally oligomerized, functional MBL in plasma or serum. This antibody is specific for human MBL from plasma or serum, but cross-reacts strongly with MBL from horse and swine.

UniProt P11226
途径 Complement System, Positive Regulation of Immune Effector Process

使用细节

MBL2抗体详情 MBL2目标详情 贮存及处理 图像 回页首
应用备注 E: 1:250, WB: 1:100
限制 仅限研究用

贮存及处理

MBL2抗体详情 MBL2目标详情 使用细节 图像 回页首
状态 Liquid
浓度 1 mg/mL
缓冲液 Each vial contains 0.2 mg IgG in 0.2 mL (1 mg/mL) of PBS pH 7.4 with 0.09 % sodium azide.
储存液 Sodium azide
注意事项 Warning: This product contains sodium azide, which has been classified as Xn (Harmful), in European Directive 67/548/EEC in the concentration range of 0.1 - 1.0 %. When disposing of this reagent through lead or copper plumbing, flush with copious volumes of water to prevent azide build-up in drains.
储存条件 4 °C
储存方法 Store at 4°C. Product is guaranteed 6 months from the date of shipment.
有效期 6 month