NEW: 请通过本地经销商订购 4A Biotech Co.,Ltd.

Crp (AA 19-224) Peptide

ABIN935115 产品详细信息, 供应商: Log in to see
蛋白名称
蛋白结构域
AA 19-224
宿主

资源
大肠杆菌(E. Coli)
蛋白类型
Recombinant
应用范围
SDS-PAGE (SDS)
Supplier
Log in to see
Supplier Product No.
Log in to see
Request

Get this product for free

It's quick and easy to submit your validation proposal. I want to validate this product

Learn more

Available images

序列 MQTDMSRKAF VFPKESDTSY VSLKAPLTKP LKAFTVCLHF YTELSSTRGY SIFSYATKRQ DNEILIFWSK DIGYSFTVGG SEILFEVPEV TVAPVHICTS WESASGIVEF WVDGKPRVRK SLKKGYTVGA EASIILGQEQ DSFGGNFEGS QSLVGDIGNV NMWDFVLSPD EINTIYLGGP FSPNVLNWRA LKYEVQGEVF TKPQLWP
产品特性 Recombinant human CRP protein
Expression System: E.coli
纯度 > 90 % pure
背景 CRP (C-reactive protein) belongs to the pentaxin family. This protein is found in the blood, its levels rise dramatically during inflammatory processes occurring in the body. This increment is due to a rise in the plasma concentration of IL-6, which is produced predominantly by macrophages as well as adipocytes. It is also play another important role in innate immunity, as an early defense system against infections.
Alternative Names: PTX1 protein, C-reactive protein
分子量 23.2 kDa (207 AA)
研究领域 Neurology, Cardiogenesis, Immunology
应用备注 CRP protein has been used in SDS PAGE, and may be suitable for use in other assays
限制 仅限研究用
状态 Liquid
浓度 1 mg/mL
缓冲液 Liquid. In 20 mM Tris-HCl, pH8.0, 2 M Urea, 20 %Glycerol.
注意事项 Avoid repeated freeze/thaw cycles.
储存条件 RT/-20 °C
储存方法 Can be stored at 4 °C short term (1-2 weeks). For long term storage, aliquot and store at -20 °C or -70 °C.
厂商提供的图像
SDS-PAGE (SDS) image for Crp (AA 19-224) Peptide (ABIN935115) Figure annotation denotes ug of protein loaded and % gel used.
有引用在: Brindle, Fujita, Shofer, OConnor: "Serum, plasma, and dried blood spot high-sensitivity C-reactive protein enzyme immunoassay for population research." in: Journal of immunological methods, Vol. 362, Issue 1-2, pp. 112-20, 2010 (PubMed).